Jill2016.com
Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga, Mindanao with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 12,7137,900
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 12,0327,477
AlgiersAlgeria 12,0277,474
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,6467,237
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,93810,526
AzulArgentina 16,69010,372
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 4,9643,085
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6822,909
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,6472,266
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,5822,226
AmberleyAustralia 5,0593,143
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,2665,136
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,0695,014
AimoresBrazil 17,71811,010
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,80811,066
AltamiraBrazil 19,25911,967
Alto TapajosBrazil 19,94712,395
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,70611,003
ApodiBrazil 17,78611,052
AracajuBrazil 17,67910,986
AracuaiBrazil 17,96611,164
AragarcasBrazil 18,83811,706
AraxaBrazil 18,17311,293
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,71211,006
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2276,977
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,2576,995
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8226,103
Alert Bay, BcCanada 14,0268,716
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,0726,259
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,9918,073
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,0118,085
AbecheChad 11,0236,850
AntofagastaChile 17,74111,024
AricaChile 18,16411,288
AltaiChina 5,5623,456
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,66710,978
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,67910,986
AraucaColombia 17,91111,130
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,74110,403
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,85110,471
AzuaDominican Republic 16,85810,476
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8116,097
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5885,958
AswanEgypt 9,6205,978
AsyutEgypt 9,7636,067
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,8229,832
AsmaraEritrea 9,0755,639
AssabEritrea 8,6865,398
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,1535,688
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,3667,063
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,1076,902
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,7754,210
AccraGhana 13,4568,362
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,0206,226
AthensGreece 10,2626,377
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,2646,378
AasiaatGreenland 11,5997,207
AmmassalikGreenland 11,7837,322
AputiteqGreenland 11,4687,126
AkureyriIceland 11,3197,034
AgraIndia 5,1583,205
AhmedabadIndia 5,5743,464
AkolaIndia 5,0793,156
AllahabadIndia 4,7482,950
AmritsarIndia 5,6053,483
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 1,359845
AbadanIran 8,0705,015
ArakIran 7,9494,939
AlbengaItaly 11,3307,040
AlgheroItaly 11,4577,120
AmendolaItaly 10,8356,733
AnconaItaly 10,9406,798
ArezzoItaly 11,0736,881
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,8728,620
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,8038,577
AbashiriJapan 4,6582,895
AburatsuJapan 2,9111,809
AikawaJapan 3,8262,377
AjiroJapan 3,5822,226
AkitaJapan 4,0692,529
AkuneJapan 2,9191,814
AomoriJapan 4,2032,612
AsahikawaJapan 4,5512,828
AsosanJapan 3,0351,886
AmmanJordan 9,2345,738
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,9673,708
AinaziLatvia 9,8106,096
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,5325,302
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2755,142
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,6525,377
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3215,171
AtarMauritania 14,2438,851
AgalegaMauritius 7,4984,659
AcapulcoMexico 14,7199,146
AayanbulagMongolia 4,9943,104
AltaiMongolia 5,0383,131
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,7512,952
AgadirMorocco 13,4048,329
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,1676,939
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,4674,640
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,4554,633
ArapuniNew Zealand 7,4564,633
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,3464,565
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,5274,678
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,5414,686
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,3324,556
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7,3224,550
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7,3204,549
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7,3204,549
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7,3204,549
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7,3204,549
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,33210,149
AgadezNiger 12,3027,645
AsuncionParaguay 17,97311,168
ArequipaPeru 18,19911,309
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,275792
AradRomania 10,2736,384
AjanRussia 5,6873,534
AldanRussia 5,7583,578
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,2485,125
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,9934,346
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,2333,252
AnadyrRussia 7,7414,811
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9125,538
ArmavirRussia 8,7555,440
AstrakhanRussia 8,2335,116
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,6554,757
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,5337,788
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 12,3227,657
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 12,2477,611
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 12,4717,749
Abu HamedSudan 9,6215,979
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,6165,976
AqiqSudan 9,1255,671
ArbaatSudan 9,2385,740
AromaSudan 9,3645,819
AtbaraSudan 9,5755,950
Abu KamalSyria 8,7645,446
AleppoSyria 9,0965,652
AranyaprathetThailand 2,2681,409
AtakpameTogo 13,2728,247
AdanaTurkey 9,2605,755
AfyonTurkey 9,6606,003
AnkaraTurkey 9,4465,870
AntalyaTurkey 9,6666,007
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,2604,512
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,3037,024
AberporthUk 11,7417,296
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,6947,267
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3115,786
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,3135,787
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,4084,603
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,4274,615
ArtigasUruguay 17,39810,811
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,4148,957
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,9398,041
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2196,971
Abilene, TxUsa 13,8018,576
Ada, MnUsa 12,8958,013
Adrian, MiUsa 13,9688,680
Aiken, ScUsa 14,8099,203
Akron, OhUsa 14,1828,813
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,0188,090
Albany, GaUsa 14,8829,248
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2668,865
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,3618,303
Albion, NeUsa 13,2288,220
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,1088,145
Aledo, IlUsa 13,7118,520
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,0758,125
Algona, IaUsa 13,3808,314
Alice, TxUsa 14,2238,838
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,4338,969
Alliance, NeUsa 12,9258,031
Alma, MiUsa 13,8308,594
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6968,511
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,6198,463
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,4638,366
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3668,927
Amite, LaUsa 14,5819,061
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2265,733
Anderson, InUsa 14,0588,736
Anderson, ScUsa 14,6669,113
Angelica, NyUsa 14,2088,829
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,9688,680
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,4016,463
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,0189,332
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,4419,595
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,6499,103
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1948,199
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2496,990
Atchison, KsUsa 13,5908,445
Athens, GaUsa 14,7459,163
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,7129,142
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,5849,063
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,8744,272
Auburn, NeUsa 13,5038,391
Augusta, GaUsa 14,8699,240
Augusta, MtUsa 12,0127,464
Aurora, IlUsa 13,7808,563
Austin, TxUsa 14,0938,758
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,8994,287
AndizanUzbekistan 6,1863,844
AcariguaVenezuela 17,79911,060
AdenYemen 8,4405,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -