Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga, Mindanao with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3373,938
BustAfghanistan 6,5614,077
BatnaAlgeria 11,8157,342
BecharAlgeria 12,7307,911
BejaiaAlgeria 11,8797,381
Beni AbbesAlgeria 12,7887,947
BiskraAlgeria 11,9027,396
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 12,0737,502
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8318,595
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7418,539
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7328,533
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9298,655
ByrdAntarctica 11,2927,017
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,45010,222
BarilocheArgentina 15,9889,935
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,93610,524
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 4,8343,004
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 5,0693,150
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7631,717
BrestBelarus 9,9706,195
BrusselsBelgium 11,2827,011
Belize CityBelize 15,7139,764
BeninBenin 13,1638,180
BohiconBenin 13,1798,190
BermudaBermuda 15,5919,688
BageBrazil 17,26910,731
BambuiBrazil 18,07011,229
BarbacenaBrazil 17,80911,067
BarbalhaBrazil 17,95911,160
BarcelosBrazil 19,15611,904
BarraBrazil 18,32811,389
Barra Do CordaBrazil 18,60611,562
BarreirasBrazil 18,48211,485
BelémBrazil 18,80311,685
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,92211,137
BelterraBrazil 19,43712,078
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 18,47411,480
Bom JesusBrazil 17,47010,856
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 18,27611,357
BrasiliaBrazil 18,54511,524
BrevesBrazil 19,00611,811
BurgasBulgaria 9,8636,129
BurundiBurundi 10,3556,435
BatouriCameroon 11,8927,390
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,7428,539
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2697,002
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,4887,139
Banff, AbCanada 11,5497,177
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,6988,512
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,4348,348
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,7627,309
Bissett, MbCanada 12,6307,849
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2737,005
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,8428,602
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,5126,532
Brandon, MbCanada 12,5127,775
Broadview, SkCanada 12,3417,669
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,7257,286
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7786,698
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,7379,158
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7656,690
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,7346,670
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,4387,108
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8786,759
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,4809,620
BeijingChina 3,7182,311
BarranquillaColombia 17,29710,749
Benito SalasColombia 17,79711,059
BogotáColombia 17,80111,062
BrnoCzech Republic 10,5266,541
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6616,625
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2496,990
BaniDominican Republic 16,90310,504
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,87210,485
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,88810,494
BahariyaEgypt 9,9526,184
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7296,046
BiarritzFrance 12,0567,492
BordeauxFrance 11,9247,410
BrestFrance 11,9607,432
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8216,103
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8206,102
BitamGabon 12,2487,611
BanjulGambia 14,9209,271
BerlinGermany 10,6416,613
BrockenGermany 10,8396,735
BokeGuinea 14,8489,227
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,8889,252
BudapestHungary 10,4106,469
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,3986,461
BangaloreIndia 4,9123,053
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,2563,266
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,1752,594
BikanerIndia 5,6313,499
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 1,074667
BabolsarIran 7,7194,796
Bandar AbbasIran 7,2584,510
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,0104,977
Bandar LengehIran 7,4064,602
BirjandIran 7,0664,391
BushehrIran 7,8154,856
BaghdadIraq 8,4585,256
BasraIraq 8,1155,043
BelmulletIreland 11,8917,389
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,8617,371
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,7636,688
BergamoItaly 11,1486,928
BolognaItaly 11,0756,882
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,0006,835
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,8816,761
BrindisiItaly 10,6806,637
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,6798,500
BouakeIvory Coast 13,9318,657
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,2993,914
BeirutLebanon 9,2675,758
BenghaziLibya 10,6986,648
BirzaiLithuania 9,8186,101
BitolaMacedonia 10,3916,457
BlantyreMalawi 9,9066,156
BvumbweMalawi 9,8996,151
BintuluMalaysia 1,082672
BamakoMali 14,0878,754
Bko-SMali 14,0848,752
BougounMali 14,0768,747
Bir MoghreinMauritania 13,8648,615
BaitagMongolia 5,2533,264
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4083,361
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,9083,050
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,5032,798
BayandelgerMongolia 4,4182,745
BayankhongorMongolia 4,8202,995
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,6432,885
BulganMongolia 4,9743,091
BhamawMyanmar 3,2782,037
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,5554,695
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,5294,679
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,5564,695
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,5244,675
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,5484,690
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,46910,234
BilmaNiger 11,7507,301
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,6737,875
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,6475,995
BergenNorway 10,7506,680
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,7506,680
BjornoyaNorway 9,6515,997
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,0456,242
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,2046,341
BadinPakistan 5,9793,715
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6953,539
BalakotPakistan 5,8413,629
BarkhanPakistan 6,0213,742
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,04010,589
BascoPhilippines 1,507936
BialystokPoland 9,9836,203
BejaPortugal 12,8267,970
BragancaPortugal 12,5167,778
BistritaRomania 10,0126,221
BucharestRomania 9,9426,178
BajkitRussia 6,4474,006
BarabinskRussia 6,6244,116
BarnaulRussia 6,2283,870
BerezovoRussia 7,7614,823
BiserRussia 7,8244,862
BlagovescenskRussia 4,8503,014
BogdarinRussia 5,3413,319
BogucanyRussia 6,1013,791
BomnakRussia 5,3523,326
BorRussia 6,6264,118
BorzjaRussia 4,8643,023
BratskRussia 5,7743,588
BelgradeSerbia 10,3716,445
BoSierra Leone 14,6379,095
BontheSierra Leone 14,7279,152
BratislavaSlovakia 10,5256,540
BerberaSomalia 8,4585,256
BusanSouth Korea 3,2161,999
BadajozSpain 12,6987,891
BarcelonaSpain 11,9067,399
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 12,2667,622
BabanusaSudan 10,3176,411
BaselSwitzerland 11,2196,972
BernSwitzerland 11,2536,993
BangkokThailand 2,4701,535
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,4721,536
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,7551,712
BizerteTunisia 11,4657,124
BalikesirTurkey 9,8726,135
BursaTurkey 9,7676,069
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,9054,291
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,6837,260
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,6697,251
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,6697,251
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,5567,181
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,6647,248
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,5597,183
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,0907,513
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,8268,592
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,5409,035
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,9665,572
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,9665,571
Batesville, MsUsa 14,3528,919
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,5589,047
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,2528,235
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,4969,008
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4188,959
Beeville, TxUsa 14,2178,834
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,5728,434
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,7377,294
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5865,335
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,1818,812
Bettles, AkUsa 9,1465,683
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,4255,857
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,7448,540
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,3077,648
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,2558,858
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,5869,064
Bishop, CaUsa 12,0597,493
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,7077,896
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,5809,060
Blackville, ScUsa 14,9069,263
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2036,962
Blakely, GaUsa 14,9119,266
Block Island, RiUsa 14,4909,004
Boerne, TxUsa 14,0488,729
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,9187,406
Booneville, MsUsa 14,3858,939
Boonton, NjUsa 14,4408,973
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,3788,935
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4648,367
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,3288,903
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,8798,625
Brenham, TxUsa 14,2018,825
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,4508,979
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,2058,827
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,5619,048
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,0888,755
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6568,486
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,1788,189
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,5149,019
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,4048,951
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,7638,552
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,7087,897
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,4188,960
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,1258,778
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,0888,755
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,4488,978
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,5769,058
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,7238,527
Burlington, VtUsa 14,1038,764
Burns, OregonUsa 11,7137,279
BajsunUzbekistan 6,4994,039
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,98111,173
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,74611,028
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,6286,604
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,6306,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -