Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga, Mindanao with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5274,056
ChlefAlgeria 12,2077,585
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,7687,313
CeresArgentina 17,42510,828
ChamicalArgentina 17,26410,728
ChepesArgentina 17,15310,659
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,5959,691
ConcordiaArgentina 17,30210,752
CórdobaArgentina 17,22310,702
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,21410,697
CorrientesArgentina 17,72811,017
CairnsAustralia 3,7102,306
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 5,4873,409
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6502,268
CedunaAustralia 4,5122,804
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 4,5312,816
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,6682,279
Cobar MoAustralia 4,9593,081
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,2892,044
Coffs HarbourAustralia 5,2993,293
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2662,651
ChittagongBangladesh 3,6662,278
CharnocksBarbados 17,78811,054
CotonouBenin 13,1638,180
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,63010,956
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,54710,904
CabroboBrazil 17,95811,159
CaceresBrazil 18,99711,805
CaetiteBrazil 18,16211,286
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,58210,926
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,46711,475
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,01811,196
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,81311,069
Campos SalesBrazil 18,07811,234
CanavieirasBrazil 17,72911,017
CaparaoBrazil 17,71611,009
CapinopolisBrazil 18,42311,448
CaratingaBrazil 17,78811,054
CaravelasBrazil 17,65810,973
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,28411,362
CarolinaBrazil 18,85911,719
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,85511,095
CataguasesBrazil 17,71811,010
CatalaoBrazil 18,35911,408
CatanduvaBrazil 18,16211,286
CaxiasBrazil 18,38611,426
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,44110,838
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,52310,889
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,74611,028
ChapecoBrazil 17,69810,998
Cidade VeraBrazil 19,40512,059
CipoBrazil 17,83311,082
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 19,05011,838
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,94711,152
CordeiroBrazil 17,64410,964
CorrentinaBrazil 18,40111,434
CorumbaBrazil 18,66011,595
CoximBrazil 18,68011,608
CrateusBrazil 18,09611,245
CuiabaBrazil 19,03311,827
CuritibaBrazil 17,76011,036
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,6457,236
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,8276,728
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9946,832
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,8327,353
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,6057,212
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,3887,698
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,1346,297
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7516,681
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,5406,550
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,2758,249
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,5237,160
Chapais, QcCanada 13,5038,391
Charlo, NbCanada 13,8578,611
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,0848,752
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,0788,748
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9676,815
Chatham, NbCanada 13,9768,685
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,7317,290
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,9778,064
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,2688,245
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,0397,481
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,2976,399
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3737,068
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,6517,240
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,4378,350
Comox, BcCanada 11,0286,853
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,9156,782
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,8307,351
Coronation, AbCanada 11,7377,293
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,6237,223
ChicoChile 15,4119,576
ChillanChile 16,41710,202
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,35610,164
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,38910,806
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,4719,614
Curico-General FreireChile 16,61110,322
ChangchunChina 4,1232,562
ChangduChina 3,7382,323
ChangshaChina 2,5651,594
ChengduChina 3,2482,018
ChongqingChina 2,9921,859
Camilo DazaColombia 17,70511,002
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,7986,710
CamagueyCuba 16,18710,059
CasablancaCuba 15,7469,785
ChebCzech Republic 10,7906,705
CopenhagenDenmark 10,5686,567
CabreraDominican Republic 16,78810,432
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,82310,454
CotuiDominican Republic 16,83210,459
CanarEcuador 17,63810,961
CairoEgypt 9,6866,019
CaenFrance 11,6707,252
ChateaurouxFrance 11,6537,241
CayenneFrench Guiana 18,57211,541
CocobeachGabon 12,4727,750
CologneGermany 11,1086,903
ChiosGreece 10,0446,241
CorfuGreece 10,5466,553
ConakryGuinea 14,7769,182
CatacamasHonduras 16,0919,999
CholutecaHonduras 16,0839,994
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,6322,878
CherrapunjiIndia 3,8132,369
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,8132,369
ChahbaharIran 6,8164,235
ClaremorrisIreland 11,8757,379
ClonesIreland 11,7507,302
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,8167,342
CorkIreland 11,9737,440
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,9777,443
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,4507,115
CameriItaly 11,2296,978
CampobassoItaly 10,9196,785
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,3717,066
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,4197,096
Cape FrascaItaly 11,4797,133
Cape MeleItaly 11,3307,041
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,9176,784
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,0146,844
CerviaItaly 11,0116,842
CiampinoItaly 11,0756,882
Cimone MountainItaly 11,1326,918
Cisa PassItaly 11,1796,947
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,1266,914
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,9386,797
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,0326,856
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,7996,711
ChibaJapan 3,6842,289
ChichibuJapan 3,6692,280
ChichijimaJapan 3,0911,921
ChoshiJapan 3,7352,321
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,2125,724
ChilekaMalawi 9,9066,156
ChitedzeMalawi 10,0256,229
ChitipaMalawi 10,0066,218
ChihuahuaMexico 13,5218,402
ComitanMexico 15,4579,605
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,2852,041
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,6342,880
ChoirMongolia 4,5932,854
CasablancaMorocco 13,0708,122
ChindeMozambique 9,7926,085
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,2352,011
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 7,0224,364
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,5104,667
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,5674,702
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,5634,700
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,5614,698
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,5544,694
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,4144,607
CondegaNicaragua 16,14810,034
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,2292,007
ChejuNorth Korea 2,9951,861
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,4942,172
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,3162,060
ChhorPakistan 5,9093,672
ChitralPakistan 6,0263,745
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,91411,132
ConcepcionParaguay 18,17611,295
CajamarcaPeru 17,74911,029
ChachapoyasPeru 17,81411,070
ChiclayoPeru 17,59910,936
ChimbotePeru 17,73611,021
CuzcoPeru 18,31611,382
CzestochowaPoland 10,3126,408
CoimbraPortugal 12,7317,911
CalafatRomania 10,1986,337
CeahlauRomania 9,9076,156
ClujRomania 10,0906,270
ConstantaRomania 9,7446,055
CraiovaRomania 10,1186,288
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,9424,935
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7094,790
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5044,663
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0675,013
Cape UelenRussia 8,3355,179
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,7732,966
CaraRussia 5,5703,461
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0174,982
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6324,742
ChitaRussia 5,0803,157
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,0853,160
CokurdahRussia 7,3174,547
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,5583,454
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6767,255
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,9082,428
CaceresSpain 12,6277,847
CadizSpain 12,7947,951
Ciudad RealSpain 12,4767,753
CordobaSpain 12,6107,836
ColomboSri Lanka 4,6572,894
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,3961,489
ChanthaburiThailand 2,2771,415
Chiang MaiThailand 2,8261,756
Chiang RaiThailand 2,7991,739
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,4151,501
ChumphonThailand 2,5461,582
CanakkaleTurkey 9,9926,209
CorumTurkey 9,2675,758
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,8274,242
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,5764,087
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,7207,283
CernovcyUkraine 9,8876,144
ChernigovUkraine 9,4645,881
CarrascoUruguay 16,90310,504
ColoniaUruguay 16,95110,534
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,17810,675
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,1528,794
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,5829,061
Camden, ScUsa 14,8599,234
Canton, NyUsa 13,9988,698
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,2108,209
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,9769,306
Caribou, MeUsa 13,9548,671
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,9188,649
Casper, WyUsa 12,6277,846
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2757,006
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,4278,965
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,7629,173
Charles City, IaUsa 13,4358,348
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,0219,334
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,0129,328
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,4198,960
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,7489,165
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,5769,058
Chaska, MnUsa 13,2548,236
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,5469,039
Chazy, NyUsa 14,0518,731
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,1718,806
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,8479,226
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,1888,195
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,8537,987
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,8128,583
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7868,567
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6537,241
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,1508,793
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,7847,944
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,2118,831
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,2098,829
Circleville, OhUsa 14,2418,849
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,4848,379
Clark, SdUsa 12,9988,077
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,2898,879
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,2748,870
Clayton, NmUsa 13,2788,251
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,1158,771
Clinton, IaUsa 13,6788,500
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4425,246
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,9238,652
College Park, MdUsa 14,5509,042
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,0138,086
Columbia, MoUsa 13,8248,590
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,8589,233
Columbus, GaUsa 14,1308,781
Columbus, InUsa 14,1498,792
Columbus, KsUsa 13,7978,574
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,2068,828
Conception, MoUsa 13,5638,428
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,4348,348
Conway, ArUsa 14,1458,790
Conway, ScUsa 14,9559,293
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,2058,827
Corning, ArUsa 14,1278,779
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,1568,797
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,2778,872
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,0608,737
Cortland, NyUsa 14,2088,829
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,3627,060
Covington, LaUsa 14,5949,069
Covington, TnUsa 14,1878,816
Crete, NeUsa 13,3658,305
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,3887,698
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,2464,503
CimbajUzbekistan 7,2464,503
CaracasVenezuela 17,84111,087
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 18,23011,328
CoroVenezuela 17,59910,936
ChipataZambia 10,1316,296
ChomaZambia 10,7596,686
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,2156,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -