Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga, Mindanao with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,9387,419
DjelfaAlgeria 12,1177,530
DavisAntarctica 9,0575,628
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,8611,778
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,3601,466
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,4942,171
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 5,1783,217
DhakaBangladesh 3,8472,391
D’UccleBelgium 11,2827,011
DiamantinaBrazil 18,01411,194
DiamantinoBrazil 19,16611,910
DouradosBrazil 18,27811,358
DoualaCameroon 12,4087,711
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,6628,490
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,4157,715
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0386,859
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,3766,448
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,7758,560
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,5517,178
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,6538,484
Dryden, OnCanada 12,8677,996
DuianChina 4,0762,533
DubrovnikCroatia 10,6136,595
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,6535,377
DajabonDominican Republic 16,70510,381
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,83410,461
DabaaEgypt 9,9556,186
DakhlaEgypt 9,9866,206
DijonFrance 11,4047,086
DresdenGermany 10,6596,624
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,3836,452
DebrecenHungary 10,2206,351
DalatangiIceland 11,2126,967
DaltonganjIndia 4,4742,780
DarbhangaIndia 4,3862,725
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,6632,276
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,6562,272
DumkaIndia 4,1802,597
DwarkaIndia 5,9203,679
DezfulIran 8,0645,011
DublinIreland 11,7517,302
DecimomannuItaly 11,4547,117
DobbiacoItaly 10,9256,789
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,9218,650
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2675,758
DagorettiKenya 9,5075,908
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,7076,032
DedzaMalawi 9,9626,190
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,4272,751
DashbalbarMongolia 4,7962,981
DaweiMyanmar 2,7251,694
De BiltNetherlands 11,1676,939
De KooyNetherlands 11,1516,929
Den HelderNetherlands 11,1516,929
DannevirkeNew Zealand 7,6104,729
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,5244,676
DargavilleNew Zealand 7,2014,475
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,5604,698
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,5784,709
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,6616,625
DalbandinPakistan 6,5024,040
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9673,708
DirPakistan 6,0003,729
DroshPakistan 6,0193,741
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,038645
DohaQatar 7,7234,799
DorohoiRomania 9,8586,126
Dikson IslandRussia 7,8944,906
DudinkaRussia 7,4184,609
DzardzanRussia 6,8774,274
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,8674,888
DakarSenegal 14,9509,290
DaruSierra Leone 14,5399,035
DurbanSouth Africa 10,4976,523
DamazinSudan 9,6015,966
DongolaSudan 9,9216,165
DamascusSyria 9,1755,701
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,1745,701
Deir EzzorSyria 8,8335,489
DusanbeTajikistan 6,3863,968
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,3185,790
DjerbaTunisia 11,5117,153
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,8255,484
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,4217,097
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,6087,213
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,2205,729
DonetskUkraine 9,0145,602
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3454,564
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,6569,108
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,5679,052
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,9798,687
Danville, IlUsa 13,9578,673
Darlington, ScUsa 14,8719,241
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5747,192
David City, NeUsa 13,3388,288
Dayton, OhUsa 14,1628,800
Dayton, WaUsa 11,6547,242
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,8509,228
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,2237,595
Decatur, IlUsa 13,9048,640
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,9028,639
Delaware, OhUsa 14,2018,824
Delphine, InUsa 13,9198,649
Denton, MdUsa 14,5829,061
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,9408,041
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,5198,401
Deseret, UtUsa 12,3967,703
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,9708,060
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,9758,684
Dickson, TnUsa 14,3338,907
Dillon, MtUsa 12,0637,496
Dixon, IlUsa 13,6788,500
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,4138,335
Dover, DeUsa 14,5829,061
Dover, TnUsa 14,3058,889
Dublin, TxUsa 13,9558,672
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,6078,456
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1528,173
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,0778,747
Durham, NhUsa 14,3128,893
DakhlaWestern Sahara 14,3218,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -