Jill2016.com
Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga, Mindanao with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,1843,843
FarahAfghanistan 6,7814,214
FormosaArgentina 17,86911,104
ForrestAustralia 4,2452,638
FrancistownBotswana 10,7566,684
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 17,17110,670
FloraniaBrazil 17,68110,987
FlorestaBrazil 17,87311,107
FlorianoBrazil 18,36811,414
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,51210,882
FormosaBrazil 18,51311,504
FortalezaBrazil 17,84711,090
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,91111,130
FrancaBrazil 18,12211,261
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,0457,485
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,3287,039
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,4597,121
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7556,683
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,7487,300
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6796,636
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2086,965
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9816,824
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1136,906
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,0758,747
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,0858,753
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,1097,524
FayaChad 11,1206,910
FamagustaCyprus 9,3985,840
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,8206,724
FarafraEgypt 10,0606,251
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,0717,501
FichtelbergGermany 10,7386,673
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,0376,858
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,3936,458
FrederikshbGreenland 12,3197,655
FaranahGuinea 14,4618,986
FalconaraItaly 10,9526,805
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,1096,903
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,8516,743
FonniItaly 11,4017,085
FrontoneItaly 11,0036,838
FrosinoneItaly 11,0246,850
FukauraJapan 4,1512,580
FukueJapan 2,9531,835
FukuiJapan 3,5482,205
FukuokaJapan 3,0881,919
FukushimaJapan 3,9012,424
FukuyamaJapan 3,2712,033
FushikiJapan 3,6552,271
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,1193,803
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7525,439
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,8535,501
FunchalMadeira 13,8408,600
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,59810,935
Fes-SaisMorocco 12,8337,975
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,5706,569
FaroPortugal 12,8938,012
FerganaRussia 6,2153,862
FreetownSierra Leone 14,7659,175
FalunSweden 10,2196,350
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,4087,089
FeodosijaUkraine 9,2055,720
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,3165,789
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,4208,339
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,6568,486
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,2988,263
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,9138,024
Farmington, MeUsa 14,1198,774
Farmington, MnUsa 13,2678,244
Farmington, MoUsa 14,0208,712
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,9318,036
Fayette, IaUsa 13,4888,382
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,9398,662
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,8599,233
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,1749,429
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,1439,410
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,4497,736
Findlay, OhUsa 14,0738,745
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,7057,895
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,8888,630
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,6008,451
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,8727,999
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,3808,314
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,9818,067
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,4829,621
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,7208,526
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,9668,679
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,0068,703
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,9628,676
Framingham, MaUsa 14,3768,933
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,2908,880
Franklin, LaUsa 14,5349,031
Franklin, PaUsa 14,2328,844
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,6469,101
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,9767,442
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,9208,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -