Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga, Mindanao with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8194,237
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,9907,451
HuamboAngola 11,9397,419
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8611,778
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,0993,790
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,0973,789
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,9212,437
Horta, FaialAzores 14,1288,779
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8956,149
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,2558,858
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,2308,843
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,0218,713
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,3158,274
Harrow, OnCanada 14,0138,708
Hay River, NtCanada 10,9836,825
Hope, BcCanada 11,2697,003
HaikouChina 1,9361,203
HailarChina 4,7142,930
HamiChina 4,8743,029
HetanChina 5,4203,368
HavanaCuba 15,7589,792
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,90510,505
HigueyDominican Republic 16,94410,529
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,79110,434
HelwanEgypt 9,6956,025
HurguadaEgypt 9,4965,901
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,1996,959
HelsinkiFinland 9,7526,060
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,7306,046
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9796,822
HamburgGermany 10,8026,713
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,8036,713
HannoverGermany 10,8716,755
HelgolandGermany 10,9066,777
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,9716,817
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,1836,328
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,7977,331
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,0075,597
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,6975,404
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,3427,048
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8693,026
HaifaIsrael 9,3195,791
HaboroJapan 4,5812,847
HachijojimaJapan 3,4412,138
HachinoheJapan 4,2092,616
HagiJapan 3,2061,992
HakodateJapan 4,2982,671
HamadaJapan 3,2772,037
HamamatsuJapan 3,4872,167
HikoneJapan 3,4722,157
HimejiJapan 3,3632,090
HiradoJapan 3,0421,891
HirooJapan 4,4562,769
HiroshimaJapan 3,2392,013
HitaJapan 3,0761,912
HitoyoshiJapan 2,9561,837
HunLibya 11,1776,945
HomboriMali 13,3458,292
HomalinMyanmar 3,5112,182
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,8681,782
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,5144,669
HighbankNew Zealand 7,5044,663
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,4004,598
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,4824,649
HororataNew Zealand 7,5194,673
HyderabadPakistan 6,0413,754
HuanucoPeru 17,97911,172
HelPoland 10,2246,353
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,7912,977
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4224,612
HatangaRussia 7,3614,574
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,1435,060
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,2458,852
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7035,408
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,4576,498
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,5742,842
HaejuSouth Korea 3,4812,163
HyesanSouth Korea 3,8832,413
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,5222,810
HalaibSudan 9,2495,747
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,4295,859
HudeibaSudan 9,5805,953
HaparandaSweden 9,6676,007
HarnosandSweden 10,0386,238
HamaSyria 9,1425,681
HassakahSyria 8,7775,454
Hua HinThailand 2,5031,555
HakkariTurkey 8,5115,289
Hull, EnglandUk 11,4027,085
HersonUkraine 9,4125,849
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,7916,084
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,2098,830
Hanover, NhUsa 14,1818,812
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,0778,747
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4298,967
Hart, MiUsa 13,6938,509
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,3828,937
Hartington, NeUsa 13,2248,218
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,8879,251
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,8467,982
Hays, KsUsa 13,3888,320
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,6427,234
Hebron, NeUsa 13,3798,314
Helena, MtUsa 12,0367,479
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,1088,767
Henderson, NcUsa 14,8059,200
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,7169,145
Hermit, CoUsa 12,9008,016
Hernando, MsUsa 14,2858,877
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,7659,175
Highmore, SdUsa 12,9418,042
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,5149,019
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,9918,694
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,9238,652
Holly, CoUsa 13,2578,238
Homer, AkUsa 9,1465,683
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,9338,658
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,2598,860
Horton, KsUsa 13,5588,425
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,8467,982
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,5249,026
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,7168,523
Houma, LaUsa 14,6549,106
Houston, TexasUsa 14,2938,882
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,3758,933
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,4929,005
Huron, SdUsa 13,0338,099
HanoiVietnam 2,3471,458
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,7471,085
HarareZimbabwe 10,3416,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -