Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga, Mindanao with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,8017,334
In SalahAlgeria 12,4957,765
InnsbruckAustria 10,9676,815
IbiriteBrazil 17,92511,139
IguatuBrazil 17,95611,158
IlheusBrazil 17,77711,047
ImperatrizBrazil 18,85211,715
IndaialBrazil 17,60810,942
IpameriBrazil 18,41211,442
IraiBrazil 17,70611,003
IreceBrazil 18,18511,300
ItaberabaBrazil 17,99811,184
ItacoatiaraBrazil 19,59312,175
ItaitubaBrazil 19,65112,212
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,97611,171
ItaperunaBrazil 17,66910,979
ItapevaBrazil 17,88811,116
ItirucuBrazil 17,92111,136
ItuacuBrazil 18,04111,211
IvinhemaBrazil 18,24811,340
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0526,246
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,5267,784
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,8806,140
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,1097,524
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,1186,287
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,00511,188
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1478,791
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4228,962
ImbertDominican Republic 16,74310,404
IzobambaEcuador 17,61610,947
IsmailiaEgypt 9,6015,966
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,8819,868
IoanninaGreece 10,4686,505
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,5357,168
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,0006,835
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,2483,261
IranshahrIran 6,8324,246
IstranaItaly 10,9726,818
IidaJapan 3,5662,216
IizukaJapan 3,1041,929
IrakoJapan 3,4462,142
IriomotejimaJapan 1,9581,217
IrozakiJapan 3,5282,192
IshigakijimaJapan 1,9511,213
IshinomakiJapan 4,0042,488
IwamizawaJapan 4,4742,780
IzuharaJapan 3,1251,942
IrbidJordan 9,2425,743
IfraneMorocco 12,8727,999
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,4814,649
IlorinNigeria 12,8788,002
InchonNorth Korea 3,4312,132
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,6726,010
IslamabadPakistan 5,8343,625
IquitosPeru 18,27911,359
IloiloPhilippines 427266
IasiRomania 9,7796,077
IcaRussia 6,1673,832
IlirnejRussia 7,5384,684
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,2303,250
IrkutskRussia 5,2993,293
Ivdel’Russia 7,8264,863
IbizaSpain 12,0767,504
IspartaTurkey 9,6716,010
IstanbulTurkey 9,7546,061
IzmirTurkey 9,9556,186
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,9846,204
IzmailUkraine 9,7126,035
Imperial, NeUsa 13,0508,109
Independence, KsUsa 13,7328,533
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,1308,780
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,0698,743
Indianola, IaUsa 13,5438,416
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,9468,045
Inverness, FlUsa 15,2649,485
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,4608,364
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,4208,340
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,2158,833
IsokaZambia 10,0806,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -