Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga, Mindanao with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2223,867
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0933,786
JuninArgentina 16,92510,518
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,01711,196
JacobinaBrazil 18,03911,210
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,77211,044
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,47010,856
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,26311,349
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,73811,023
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,6527,241
JiuquanChina 4,3462,701
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,55510,287
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,80410,442
JimaniDominican Republic 16,82110,453
JoensuuFinland 9,4505,872
JokioinenFinland 9,7996,089
JyvskylFinland 9,6556,000
JakobshavnGreenland 11,5357,168
JulianehbGreenland 12,4257,721
JagdalpurIndia 4,5312,815
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,2301,386
JerusalemIsrael 9,3075,783
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,31910,141
JosNigeria 12,3827,695
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,6336,608
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,6216,600
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,1003,790
JhelumPakistan 5,7553,576
JiwaniPakistan 6,6954,160
JuliacaPeru 18,37811,420
JakutskRussia 6,1613,828
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,4335,240
JenisejskRussia 6,2763,900
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,7312,940
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,8693,025
JamestownSaint Helena 14,2518,856
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,9925,588
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,6715,388
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,7266,665
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,7637,931
JubaSudan 9,9946,210
JokkmokkSweden 9,8376,113
JönköpingSweden 10,3976,461
Jonkoping ASweden 10,4036,465
JendoubaTunisia 11,5777,194
JerbaTunisia 11,5027,148
JerseyUk 11,7777,318
JaltaUkraine 9,3055,782
Jackson, MsUsa 14,4839,000
Jackson, TnUsa 14,2908,880
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,1479,413
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,8508,607
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,3418,911
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,1226,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -