Jill2016.com
Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga, Mindanao with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2063,856
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4233,991
KhostAfghanistan 6,1033,792
KunduzAfghanistan 6,3033,917
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8678,617
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1912,604
KlagenfurtAustria 10,7766,697
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,3005,157
KandiBenin 12,9898,071
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,2737,005
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,3178,276
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,3168,275
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,3777,070
Kenora, OnCanada 12,7977,952
Kingston, OnCanada 14,0308,718
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,5885,958
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5956,584
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,7267,908
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,9538,670
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,8313,623
KashiChina 5,8443,632
KunmingChina 2,8821,791
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8997,394
KhargaEgypt 9,8306,109
KosseirEgypt 9,4535,874
KajaaniFinland 9,5275,920
KuopioFinland 9,5465,932
KuusamoFinland 9,4375,864
KarlsruheGermany 11,1016,898
KasselGermany 10,9356,795
KonstanzGermany 11,1026,899
KumasiGhana 13,5858,442
KalamataGreece 10,4276,480
KerkiraGreece 10,5466,553
Kythira IslandGreece 10,3576,436
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,7787,319
Kap TobinGreenland 11,0076,840
KankanGuinea 14,2988,885
KindiaGuinea 14,6809,123
KissidougouGuinea 14,4128,956
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8555,503
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9111,188
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9101,187
KeszthelyHungary 10,5606,562
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,4797,133
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,0072,490
KotaIndia 5,3053,297
KozhikodeIndia 5,1003,169
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 1,9051,184
KermanIran 7,2354,496
KermanshahIran 8,1925,091
Khoram AbadIran 8,0835,023
KilkennyIreland 11,8627,371
KingstonJamaica 16,56410,293
KagoshimaJapan 2,8801,789
KanazawaJapan 3,6172,248
KaruizawaJapan 3,6782,286
KatsuuraJapan 3,6532,270
KawaguchikoJapan 3,6082,242
KitamiesashiJapan 4,6712,903
KobeJapan 3,3722,095
KochiJapan 3,1921,984
KofuJapan 3,6142,246
KumagayaJapan 3,6992,298
KumamotoJapan 3,0171,875
KumejimaJapan 2,2181,378
KureJapan 3,2242,004
KushiroJapan 4,5682,839
KutchanJapan 4,4022,735
KyotoJapan 3,4252,128
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,9563,701
KitaleKenya 9,6696,008
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0935,029
KufraLibya 10,5746,571
KaunasLithuania 9,9026,153
KlaipedaLithuania 10,0536,247
KybartaiLithuania 9,9746,198
KarongaMalawi 9,9426,178
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,1871,359
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 674419
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,3111,436
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,1061,309
KuantanMalaysia 2,1151,314
KuchingMalaysia 1,433891
KayesMali 14,3658,927
KeniebaMali 14,4088,953
KidalMali 12,9328,036
KitaMali 14,2208,836
KoutiaMali 13,8338,596
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,0323,127
KisinevMoldova 9,6796,015
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,5392,821
KhatgalMongolia 5,2503,262
KhovdMongolia 5,4033,357
KhujirtMongolia 4,8132,991
KhutagMongolia 5,0593,144
KenitraMorocco 12,9438,043
KalewaMyanmar 3,4772,161
KathaMyanmar 3,3482,080
KawthaungMyanmar 2,6051,619
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,3792,100
KengtungMyanmar 2,8961,799
KhamtiMyanmar 3,5092,181
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,7357,292
KathmanduNepal 4,5022,797
KoumacNew Caledonia 5,5313,437
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,5664,702
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 7,5444,688
KaitokeNew Zealand 7,5904,716
KarioiNew Zealand 7,5244,675
KawerauNew Zealand 7,5384,684
KopuaNew Zealand 7,6134,731
KanoNigeria 12,3717,688
KangnungNorth Korea 3,4992,174
KarasjokNorway 9,5445,931
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,6836,639
KristiansandNorway 10,7206,662
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,5036,527
KhasabOman 7,2614,512
KarachiPakistan 6,1733,836
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1603,828
KhanpurPakistan 5,8973,665
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2653,893
KororPalau 1,371852
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,2936,396
KlodzkoPoland 10,4916,519
KoszalinPoland 10,4016,463
KrakowPoland 10,2836,390
KalakanRussia 5,3823,345
KaliningradRussia 10,1116,283
KamenskoeRussia 7,1364,435
KandalaksaRussia 9,2885,772
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,8405,493
KazanRussia 8,3065,161
KemRussia 9,1915,712
KerchRussia 9,1235,669
KhabarovskRussia 4,7882,975
KirenskRussia 5,7843,594
KirovRussia 8,3435,184
KljuciRussia 6,4544,011
KolpasevRussia 6,6224,115
KorfRussia 6,9764,335
KostromaRussia 8,8425,495
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,7454,813
KotlasRussia 8,5565,317
KrasnodarRussia 8,9095,536
KrasnojarskRussia 7,5234,675
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8174,857
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0323,748
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,7945,464
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1735,079
KurganRussia 7,3284,553
KurskRussia 9,1245,670
KyraRussia 4,8373,006
KigaliRwanda 10,2476,368
KoldaSenegal 14,7849,187
KabalaSierra Leone 14,5609,048
KosiceSlovakia 10,2156,348
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0826,887
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,8212,374
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,5992,858
KadugliSudan 10,1166,286
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7876,082
KassalaSudan 9,3425,805
KhartoumSudan 9,7506,059
KostiSudan 9,7696,070
KalmarSweden 10,3086,406
KaresuandoSweden 9,6836,017
KarlstadSweden 10,3816,451
KristianstadSweden 10,4606,500
KamishliSyria 8,7355,428
KanchanaburiThailand 2,5861,607
Khlong YaiThailand 2,1731,351
Khon KaenThailand 2,3501,460
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,4291,509
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,3571,464
KairouanTunisia 11,4977,144
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,1135,663
KarsTurkey 8,5805,332
KastamonuTurkey 9,3585,815
KayseriTurkey 9,2335,737
KonyaTurkey 9,4945,900
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,2814,525
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,8324,246
KinlossUk 11,3437,048
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,1305,674
KievUkraine 9,5235,918
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1235,669
KirovogradUkraine 9,4245,856
KlepininoUkraine 9,2945,776
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,2995,779
Kovel’Ukraine 9,9206,164
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3525,812
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,8698,618
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7927,328
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,6358,473
Keene, NhUsa 14,2878,878
Kenton, OhUsa 14,0618,738
Kenton, OkUsa 13,2538,236
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,6689,736
Kimball, NeUsa 12,9178,027
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8495,499
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,6728,496
Kinston, NcUsa 14,9039,261
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5737,192
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,5409,035
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0895,648
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,6655,384
KabompoZambia 11,0336,856
KabweZambia 10,5846,577
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,5806,574
KafirondaZambia 10,6016,587
KaomaZambia 10,9806,823
KasamaZambia 10,2456,366
KasempaZambia 10,8556,745
KawambwaZambia 10,4636,502
KaroiZimbabwe 10,4886,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -