Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga, Mindanao with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,8887,387
LuandaAngola 12,1857,572
LuenaAngola 11,4807,134
La PlataArgentina 16,89410,498
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,13611,270
La RiojaArgentina 17,34810,780
LaboulayeArgentina 16,93610,524
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0089,326
Las LomitasArgentina 18,01611,195
Launceston WsoAustralia 5,9643,706
LavertonAustralia 5,5043,420
LearmonthAustralia 3,3552,085
LongreachAustralia 4,1472,577
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 4,1472,577
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 5,8063,608
Low HeadAustralia 5,8983,665
LinzAustria 10,7326,669
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,0746,882
LerwickUk 11,0766,882
La PazBolivia 18,47111,478
LavrasBrazil 17,90011,123
LencoisBrazil 18,09611,245
LinharesBrazil 17,63710,960
LondrinaBrazil 18,04511,214
LomBulgaria 10,1776,324
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,8557,367
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,3728,309
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,6176,597
Langara, BcCanada 10,3356,422
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,8537,987
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,8037,334
London, OnCanada 13,9888,692
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,4827,135
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,9187,406
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2236,974
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 14,0288,717
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,10410,629
LanzhouChina 3,7362,322
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,1062,552
Las GaviotasColombia 18,09211,243
LimonCosta Rica 16,66310,355
LarnacaCyprus 9,4295,859
LimassolCyprus 9,4845,893
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6586,623
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0166,846
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,8106,717
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,95110,534
La VegaDominican Republic 16,80310,442
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,91810,513
LuperonDominican Republic 16,71410,386
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,51610,884
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,64010,962
LuxorEgypt 9,6125,973
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,8219,831
Laucala BayFiji 6,7834,215
LappeenrantaFinland 9,5445,931
Le MansFrance 11,6967,268
LilleFrance 11,3727,067
LyonFrance 11,4867,138
LambarnGabon 12,4277,722
LastourvilleGabon 12,1557,553
LibrevilleGabon 12,5007,768
LeipzigGermany 10,7396,673
LindenbergGermany 10,5986,586
LamiaGreece 10,3516,432
LarissaGreece 10,3366,423
LemnosGreece 10,1086,281
LimnosGreece 10,0946,272
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,40910,818
LabeGuinea 14,5759,057
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,5485,312
La CeibaHonduras 15,9559,915
La MesaHonduras 15,8809,868
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4713,400
LudhianaIndia 5,4813,406
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,2867,013
LatinaItaly 11,0586,872
LatronicoItaly 10,8556,746
LecceItaly 10,6776,635
LodwarKenya 9,5725,948
Luang PrabangLaos 2,5901,609
LiepajaLatvia 10,0396,238
LaukuvaLithuania 9,9866,205
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,2196,971
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,4346,484
LabuanMalaysia 774481
LuqaMalta 11,1146,906
Le LamentinMartinique 17,60110,938
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,3818,315
LashioMyanmar 3,1531,960
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,4784,647
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,4134,607
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,4704,642
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,4524,631
Levin MafNew Zealand 7,5724,706
LincolnNew Zealand 7,5594,697
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7,5804,711
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7,5804,711
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7,5804,711
LagosNigeria 13,0558,113
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,6106,593
LillehammerNorway 10,4636,502
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6503,511
La VictoriaParaguay 18,30511,375
LimaPeru 17,83611,084
LegaspiPhilippines 718446
LisbonPortugal 12,8778,002
LeninbadRussia 6,3673,957
LevsiRussia 7,5124,668
LungiSierra Leone 14,7659,175
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,7836,701
LanzaroteSpain 13,8198,587
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 12,1697,562
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,1906,954
LuganoSwitzerland 11,1886,952
LatakiaSyria 9,2295,735
LampangThailand 2,7511,710
LoeiThailand 2,4991,553
Lop BuriThailand 2,4981,552
LomeTogo 13,2908,259
LeemingUk 11,4417,109
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,0746,882
London, EnglandUk 11,5347,167
London-GatwickUk 11,5427,172
LynehamUk 11,6317,228
L’VovUkraine 9,9996,214
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,5735,949
LozovajaUkraine 9,1205,667
LubnyUkraine 9,3535,812
LuckUkraine 9,8736,135
LuganskUkraine 8,9055,534
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,4538,360
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,7118,520
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,5209,023
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,4388,972
Lake City, FlUsa 15,1179,394
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,1018,762
Laketown, UtUsa 12,3747,689
Lamar, MoUsa 13,7828,564
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,0058,703
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,5688,432
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,4817,756
Langdon, NdUsa 12,6847,882
Laramie, WyUsa 12,7847,944
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,1358,784
Larned, KsUsa 13,4618,365
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,1878,194
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,3787,692
Laurel, MdUsa 14,5469,039
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,6428,477
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,3128,893
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,2688,245
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,8438,602
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,7038,515
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,0498,109
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,2698,867
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,6239,087
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,4488,978
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,5249,025
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,7167,280
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,2278,841
Lexington, MoUsa 13,7038,515
Lexington, VaUsa 14,5699,053
Libby, MtUsa 11,7057,273
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,3928,322
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,5089,015
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,9208,029
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,1528,794
Llano, TxUsa 13,9478,667
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,9848,068
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,2377,604
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,2197,593
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,2117,588
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,1138,149
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,8059,200
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,2368,846
Louisville, MsUsa 14,4979,008
Loup City, NeUsa 13,2238,217
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1098,767
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,5598,426
Luling, TxUsa 14,1398,786
Lusk, WyUsa 12,7697,935
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,6239,087
LivingstoneZambia 10,9006,774
LundaziZambia 10,0486,244
LusakaZambia 10,5956,584
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,5956,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -