Jill2016.com
Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga, Mindanao with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,6374,124
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,4504,008
MilianaAlgeria 12,1297,537
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,3397,668
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,8086,095
Malarg EArgentina 16,62010,328
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,0499,973
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,56410,293
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,11310,634
MendozaArgentina 16,91410,510
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,92110,515
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,41710,823
Mackay MoAustralia 4,3002,672
Macquarie IslandAustralia 7,6384,746
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1331,947
MeekatharraAustralia 3,7462,328
Melbourne (airport)Australia 5,4893,411
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 5,5093,423
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 5,0363,129
Mount GambierAustralia 5,3303,312
Mount IsaAustralia 3,6092,243
MuharraqBahrain 7,8194,859
MinskBelarus 9,6776,013
MogilevBelarus 9,5165,913
MaunBotswana 11,1706,941
MacapaBrazil 18,93011,763
MacauBrazil 17,65210,969
MaceioBrazil 17,55010,906
MachadoBrazil 17,92711,140
ManausBrazil 19,53712,140
MarabaBrazil 19,02911,825
MaringaBrazil 18,07011,229
Monte AlegreBrazil 19,32312,008
Monte AzulBrazil 18,12611,264
Monte SantoBrazil 17,93011,142
MonteiroBrazil 17,71211,006
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,13711,270
Morada NovaBrazil 17,84411,088
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 18,11811,259
MamfeCameroon 12,4267,722
MarouaCameroon 11,7957,330
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,3777,070
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,8348,597
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,9787,444
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9096,158
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,6786,635
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,9077,399
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1056,901
Moncton, NbCanada 14,0838,752
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,7638,552
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,9868,691
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,9838,689
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,1827,570
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,1918,197
Morden, MbCanada 12,6657,870
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,8668,616
MoundouChad 11,6357,230
MatecanaColombia 17,64910,967
MoroniComoros 8,9595,567
MosnovCzech Republic 10,4106,469
MarstalDenmark 10,7216,662
Melville HallDominica 17,49310,870
MichesDominican Republic 16,89010,496
MocaDominican Republic 16,78410,430
MoncionDominican Republic 16,75010,409
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,68010,365
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,87510,486
MilagroEcuador 17,55610,909
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,0666,255
MinyaEgypt 9,7776,076
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,5187,779
MassawaEritrea 9,0155,602
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,2316,979
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,0086,219
MarseilleFrance 11,5717,191
MontpellierFrance 11,6567,243
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 18,76611,661
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,6317,228
MakokouGabon 12,1187,530
MayumbaGabon 12,4167,715
MitzicGabon 12,2627,620
MkamboGabon 11,9947,453
MoandaGabon 12,0997,519
MouilaGabon 12,3567,678
MagdeburgGermany 10,7646,689
MunichGermany 10,8946,769
MünsterGermany 11,0226,849
MethoniGreece 10,4606,500
MilosGreece 10,2226,352
MitiliniGreece 9,9936,210
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,9976,212
MacentaGuinea 14,3798,935
MamouGuinea 14,5889,065
Midway IslandHawaii 6,7694,207
MiskolcHungary 10,2696,381
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,2083,236
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0923,165
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,4833,407
MusulipatnamIndia 4,5672,838
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 674419
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 1,587986
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,6151,625
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 2,6541,649
MashhadIran 7,0944,409
Malin HeadIreland 11,6787,257
M. CalamitaItaly 11,2116,967
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,7746,695
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,9516,805
MilanItaly 11,1886,952
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,2206,972
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,1646,938
ManIvory Coast 14,2038,826
MaebashiJapan 3,7072,304
MaizuruJapan 3,4512,144
MakurazakiJapan 2,8421,766
MatsueJapan 3,3682,093
MatsumotoJapan 3,6422,263
MatsuyamaJapan 3,1931,984
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,3191,441
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,9102,430
MishimaJapan 3,5802,225
MitoJapan 3,7742,345
MiyakejimaJapan 3,5172,186
MiyakoJapan 4,1482,578
MiyakojimaJapan 2,0201,255
MiyakonojoJapan 2,9151,812
MiyazakiJapan 2,9481,832
MombetsuJapan 4,6482,888
MoriokaJapan 4,1152,557
MuroranJapan 4,3542,706
MurotomisakiJapan 3,1851,979
MutsuJapan 4,2672,651
Ma’AnJordan 9,2675,759
MafraqJordan 9,2065,721
MombasaKenya 9,2315,736
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,3913,350
MaseruLesotho 10,8256,727
MonroviaLiberia 14,5379,034
MisratahLibya 11,1696,941
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,7035,408
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9945,589
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6185,356
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0105,599
MakhangaMalawi 9,8996,151
MangochiMalawi 9,8586,126
MwmosaMalawi 9,8476,119
MzimbaMalawi 9,9986,213
MzuzuMalawi 9,9496,182
MalaccaMalaysia 2,2551,402
MersingMalaysia 2,0801,292
MiriMalaysia 939583
MaleMaldives 5,3783,342
MenakaMali 12,9288,033
MoptiMali 13,6208,463
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,4413,381
MazatlanMexico 13,7768,560
MeridaMexico 15,3699,551
Mexico CityMexico 14,6359,094
MonterreyMexico 14,1808,812
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,4358,970
MaantyMongolia 4,7022,922
MandalgoviMongolia 4,5802,846
MatadMongolia 4,5192,808
MurenMongolia 5,1733,214
MarrakechMorocco 13,2098,208
MeknesMorocco 12,8808,004
MideltMorocco 12,8798,003
MaputoMozambique 10,2936,396
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,2905,773
MandalayMyanmar 3,2512,020
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,2202,001
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,6431,643
MindatMyanmar 3,4232,127
MonywaMyanmar 3,3462,079
MyeikMyanmar 2,6431,643
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,3282,068
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,1886,952
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 7,5434,687
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,4264,615
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 7,3834,588
Milford SoundNew Zealand 7,3344,557
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 7,5694,703
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 7,4154,607
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,5144,669
MotuekaNew Zealand 7,4414,624
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7,4594,635
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,4084,604
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,5704,704
ManaguaNicaragua 16,22710,083
MasatepeNicaragua 16,25910,103
MagariaNiger 12,3107,649
Maine SoroaNiger 11,9787,443
MaradiNiger 12,4907,761
MaiduguriNigeria 11,8917,389
MakurdiNigeria 12,4687,748
MinnaNigeria 12,6427,856
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,1361,948
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,0886,269
MajisOman 7,2074,478
MasirahOman 6,9514,320
Muscat  Oman 7,0324,370
MultanPakistan 5,8713,648
MurreePakistan 5,8203,617
MadangPapua New Guinea 2,9581,838
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,31011,378
MoyobambaPeru 17,91111,130
MactanPhilippines 435270
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 863536
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 12,6027,831
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,8207,345
MagadanRussia 6,3373,938
MahackalaRussia 8,2325,115
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,5915,339
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,5915,338
MarkovoRussia 7,4504,630
MinusinskRussia 5,8783,653
MogocaRussia 5,2143,240
MoscowRussia 9,0275,609
MurmanskRussia 9,2535,750
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,9205,543
MatamSenegal 14,4949,007
MogadishuSomalia 8,5145,291
MadridSpain 12,3677,685
Madrid (b)Spain 12,3797,693
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,8097,338
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 12,6477,859
MelillaSpain 12,6007,830
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 12,3017,644
MalakalSudan 9,9266,168
MbabaneSwaziland 10,4386,486
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,3147,031
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,9451,830
Mae SariangThailand 2,8991,801
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,7791,727
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,1691,348
MalatyaTurkey 9,0085,598
MersinTurkey 9,3215,792
MuglaTurkey 9,8706,133
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,5367,169
ManstonUk 11,4417,109
MeloUruguay 17,15910,663
MercedesUruguay 17,08510,617
MontevideoUruguay 16,90210,503
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,8399,221
Madison, FlUsa 15,0289,338
Madison, InUsa 14,1998,823
Madison, NeUsa 13,2888,257
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,6138,460
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,5178,400
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,6098,457
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,0808,750
Marengo, IlUsa 13,7308,532
Marion, InUsa 13,9688,680
Marion, NcUsa 14,6239,087
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3928,322
Marshall, TxUsa 14,1778,810
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,5089,015
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,9375,554
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,2858,877
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,2407,606
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,0948,758
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,4578,984
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,5218,402
Medford, WiUsa 13,3888,320
Mellette, SdUsa 12,9418,042
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,2668,865
Mena, ArUsa 14,0168,710
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,5679,052
Mexia, TxUsa 14,0888,755
Mexico, MoUsa 13,8218,589
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,6499,724
Midland, TxUsa 13,6408,476
Milan, MnUsa 13,1088,146
Milbank, SdUsa 13,0568,113
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,4327,725
Milford, DeUsa 14,6169,083
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,8489,227
Millen, GaUsa 14,9229,273
Millport, OhUsa 14,1928,819
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,3928,943
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,7008,513
Minden, NeUsa 13,2418,228
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,2668,244
Minonk, IlUsa 13,8248,590
Missoula, MtUsa 11,8827,384
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,7349,156
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,6998,512
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,7118,520
Monroe, NcUsa 14,7839,186
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,1088,146
Montgomery AlUsa 14,7159,144
Montrose, CoUsa 12,8277,971
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,5149,019
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,9459,287
Morganton, NcUsa 14,6239,087
Moro, OrUsa 11,5067,150
Morris, MnUsa 13,0288,096
Morrison, IlUsa 13,6978,511
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,5769,058
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,9168,648
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,6878,505
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,7378,536
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,1708,805
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,0778,747
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,4098,954
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,7588,549
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,8688,618
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,82611,078
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,54410,902
MaracayVenezuela 17,82611,077
MaturinVenezuela 18,07511,232
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,66410,977
MeridaVenezuela 17,75111,030
MagoyeZambia 10,6936,645
MansaZambia 10,5046,527
MbalaZambia 10,2056,342
MfuweZambia 10,1986,337
MisamfuZambia 10,2316,357
MonguZambia 11,1616,936
MpikaZambia 10,2346,359
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,1356,298
Mt MakuluZambia 10,6196,599
MumbwaZambia 10,7286,666
MwinilungaZambia 10,9906,829
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,3956,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -