Jill2016.com
Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga, Mindanao with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2483,883
NeuquenArgentina 16,30710,134
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,82610,456
Norfolk IslandAustralia 6,3283,932
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,4372,136
Nowra RanAustralia 5,5293,436
NuriootpaAustralia 4,9333,066
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,8819,869
NatitingouBenin 13,1758,187
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,63810,960
NgaoundereCameroon 11,9297,413
NkoundjaCameroon 12,2677,623
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,9518,048
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1166,908
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,6578,486
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,2218,216
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2666,379
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,8687,375
North Bay, OnCanada 13,7228,527
N’DjamenaChad 11,6777,256
NanchangChina 2,4981,552
NanjingChina 2,8121,747
NanningChina 2,2941,425
NicosiaCyprus 9,4565,876
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,6256,602
NaguaDominican Republic 16,81710,450
NeybaDominican Republic 16,83110,459
NegeleEthiopia 9,1125,662
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 6,6684,144
NandiFiji 6,6684,144
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,8306,109
NancyFrance 11,2616,998
NantesFrance 11,8577,368
NiceFrance 11,4157,093
NeustrelitzGermany 10,6236,601
NurembergGermany 10,8986,772
NurnbergGermany 10,9016,774
NaxosGreece 10,1336,297
NanortalikGreenland 12,4787,754
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,3697,686
NordGreenland 9,9456,180
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,0967,517
NzerekoreGuinea 14,2748,870
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8833,034
New DelhiIndia 5,2843,284
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,9706,817
NaganoJapan 3,6922,294
NagasakiJapan 2,9841,854
NagoJapan 2,2781,415
NagoyaJapan 3,4932,170
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,2281,384
NaraJapan 3,3982,111
NazeJapan 2,5131,562
NemuroJapan 4,6572,894
NiigataJapan 3,8502,393
NikkoJapan 3,7602,336
NobeokaJapan 3,0231,879
NairobiKenya 9,5085,908
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,6945,402
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,9403,691
NidaLithuania 10,0696,257
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,4465,248
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,5865,336
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,9206,164
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,9426,178
NaraMali 13,9198,649
NioroMali 14,1248,777
NemaMauritania 13,8618,613
NouakchottMauritania 14,6359,094
NoumeaNew Caledonia 5,8203,617
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 7,6294,741
NelsonNew Zealand 7,4644,638
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,4004,598
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 7,6374,746
NandaimeNicaragua 16,27710,115
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8357,354
NiameyNiger 13,0048,081
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,8796,139
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,4925,898
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,6756,012
NawabshahPakistan 6,0643,768
NokkundiPakistan 6,6594,138
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,42011,446
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 854531
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,4235,234
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,9443,072
NikolaevRussia 9,4565,876
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,4133,364
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6224,115
NizneangarskRussia 5,5473,447
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7163,552
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8804,897
NovgorodRussia 9,4015,842
NovosibirskRussia 6,3773,963
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,5572,832
No. 6Sudan 9,6866,019
NyalaSudan 10,6226,601
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,2101,373
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,5801,603
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,4441,519
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,6551,650
NarathiwatThailand 2,2361,390
NigdeTurkey 9,3085,784
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,6164,732
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,2635,756
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,0198,712
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,0198,712
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,3668,927
Natchez, MsUsa 14,4558,983
Neosho, MoUsa 13,8618,613
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4188,959
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,4818,999
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,2328,844
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,4668,368
New London, WiUsa 13,5318,408
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,6729,118
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,6579,108
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,2988,263
New YorkUsa 14,4428,974
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,4859,001
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,4698,991
Newark, NjUsa 14,4688,991
Newberry, MiUsa 13,5078,394
Newberry, ScUsa 14,8099,203
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,6678,493
Newnan, GaUsa 14,7379,158
Newport, TnUsa 14,5749,056
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4845,272
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,7879,189
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,2638,242
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3377,045
North Loup, NeUsa 13,1678,182
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,1248,155
Norton, KsUsa 13,2518,234
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,1008,762
NdolaZambia 10,5486,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -