Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga, Mindanao with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 12,3927,700
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 12,7177,903
OranArgentina 18,08411,237
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2652,029
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,0852,538
OstendeBelgium 11,3507,053
ObidosBrazil 19,40012,055
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,4238,341
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,9458,666
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,9478,667
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,9779,928
OdenseDenmark 10,7036,651
OtavaloEcuador 17,62410,952
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,1554,446
OuluFinland 9,6275,982
OroomiehIran 8,3985,219
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,3507,053
OdienneIvory Coast 14,1458,790
ObihiroJapan 4,5092,802
OfunatoJapan 4,0832,537
OitaJapan 3,0891,920
OkayamaJapan 3,3182,062
OkinoerabuJapan 2,3881,484
OmaezakiJapan 3,4972,173
OmuJapan 4,6542,892
OnahamaJapan 3,8482,391
OsakaJapan 3,3832,102
OshimaJapan 3,5672,217
OtaruJapan 4,4402,759
OwaseJapan 3,3522,083
OuarzazateMorocco 13,1528,173
OujoaMorocco 12,5427,794
OuanahamNew Caledonia 5,8143,613
OhakeaNew Zealand 7,5544,694
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,4484,629
OphirNew Zealand 7,4714,643
OpotikiNew Zealand 7,5814,711
OtautauNew Zealand 7,4454,626
OcotalNicaragua 16,12410,020
OrlandNorway 10,3936,458
OsloNorway 10,4996,524
OhotskRussia 6,1033,793
OkhotskRussia 6,1033,793
OlekminskRussia 5,9513,698
OlenekRussia 6,8874,280
OmskRussia 6,8604,263
OnegaRussia 9,0235,607
OrenburgRussia 7,8324,867
OymyakonRussia 6,4944,035
OviedoSpain 12,3637,683
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,1856,329
Orkney IslandsUk 11,2296,978
OdessaUkraine 9,5525,935
OvrucUkraine 9,6365,988
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,5109,017
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,2288,220
Oakland, MdUsa 14,4688,991
Oakley, IdUsa 12,1607,556
Oconto, WiUsa 13,5278,406
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,9988,698
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,7448,541
Olathe, KsUsa 13,6428,477
Olivia, MnUsa 13,1798,189
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2837,011
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,4088,332
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,3958,324
Oolitic, InUsa 14,0978,760
Orlando, FlUsa 15,3549,541
Orono, MeUsa 14,1398,786
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,5738,434
Oswego, NyUsa 14,1118,769
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,8178,586
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,6428,477
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,2018,825
Owosso, MiUsa 13,8668,617
Ozark, ArUsa 14,0168,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -