Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga, Mindanao with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7794,834
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,2622,027
ParanaArgentina 17,23610,710
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,48010,863
PehuajoArgentina 16,76910,420
PergaminoArgentina 17,00210,565
PigeArgentina 16,57210,298
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,19310,684
PosadasArgentina 17,73011,018
PresidenciaArgentina 17,78611,052
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,87910,489
Punta IndioArgentina 16,84910,470
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3662,713
Port HedlandAustralia 3,0561,899
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 14,0308,718
ParakouBenin 13,0688,121
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,66110,975
ParacatuBrazil 18,35411,405
ParanaBrazil 18,74311,647
ParanaguaBrazil 17,71611,009
ParanaibaBrazil 18,41611,444
ParintinsBrazil 19,52212,131
ParnaibaBrazil 18,17711,295
Passo FundoBrazil 17,57110,919
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,22111,323
PaulistanaBrazil 18,15811,284
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,82811,078
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,94011,148
PeixeBrazil 18,83611,705
PetrolinaBrazil 18,07511,232
PicosBrazil 18,20011,309
PiraiBrazil 17,70911,004
PirenopolisBrazil 18,62111,571
PompeuBrazil 18,05811,222
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,26011,347
Porto De MozBrazil 19,16111,907
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,74611,027
Porto VelhoBrazil 19,32412,008
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,35110,782
Porto-NacionalBrazil 18,90411,747
PosseBrazil 18,51911,508
PlevenBulgaria 10,0786,262
PlovdivBulgaria 10,0916,271
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,9581,217
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1616,936
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,2817,010
Penticton, BcCanada 11,3887,076
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,8318,595
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9718,682
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,8337,975
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0436,862
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,9578,673
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8266,727
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,5997,829
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,9737,440
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9846,825
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4966,522
Princeton, BcCanada 12,2807,631
ParronChile 16,70310,379
Puerto AysenChile 15,5049,634
Puerto MonttChile 15,8939,876
Punta ArenasChile 14,7569,170
PingbianChina 2,8631,779
PeralesColombia 17,72611,015
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,21611,319
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,49510,250
PragueCzech Republic 10,6636,626
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,85610,475
PimentelDominican Republic 16,82410,455
PoloDominican Republic 16,87510,487
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,74610,406
PichilingueEcuador 17,54310,901
PortoviejoEcuador 17,43310,833
PuyoEcuador 17,71711,010
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5945,962
ParisFrance 11,5117,153
PerpignanFrance 11,7777,318
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,0094,977
Port-GentilGabon 12,5907,824
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,44110,217
PotsdamGermany 10,6596,624
PatrasGreece 10,4256,478
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,7116,656
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,4577,741
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,41110,819
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,79010,434
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,25110,098
PecsHungary 10,5086,530
PambanIndia 4,7222,934
PuneIndia 5,3703,337
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,5601,591
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,608999
PadovaItaly 10,9986,835
Paganella MountainItaly 11,0326,856
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,1416,923
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,1576,933
PantelleriaItaly 11,2987,020
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,1376,921
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,4037,086
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,0356,857
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,9276,790
PiacenzaItaly 11,1766,945
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,1756,944
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,0036,838
Ponza IslandItaly 11,0766,883
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,8556,745
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,0916,892
PrizziItaly 11,1446,925
PakseLaos 1,9981,242
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,4171,502
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,6634,762
PlaisanceMauritius 7,6604,760
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9882,478
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,5296,543
PatheinMyanmar 3,1621,965
PutaoMyanmar 3,4532,146
PyiMyanmar 3,1911,983
PoindimieNew Caledonia 5,6463,509
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,4184,610
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,5794,710
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,5794,710
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,5674,702
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 7,3284,554
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,4734,644
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,34410,156
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,6907,886
PohangNorth Korea 3,3242,066
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,5922,232
PadidanPakistan 6,0993,790
PanjgurPakistan 6,4954,036
ParachinarPakistan 6,1073,795
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5294,057
PeshawarPakistan 5,9793,715
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,3262,067
PilarParaguay 17,79311,057
PiscoPeru 17,87711,109
PiuraPeru 17,50210,876
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,62611,575
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 485301
PoznanPoland 10,4156,472
PrzemyslPoland 10,0826,265
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,6587,866
PortalegrePortugal 12,7177,902
Porto Portugal 12,6877,884
PavelecRussia 8,9175,541
PecoraRussia 8,1605,071
PermRussia 7,9514,941
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,1023,792
PetrozavodskRussia 9,2165,727
PjatigorskRussia 8,5995,344
PoronajskRussia 5,1013,170
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9875,585
Providenja BayRussia 8,1215,047
PskovRussia 9,5795,952
PodorSenegal 14,6109,079
PopradSlovakia 10,2786,387
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0296,854
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,7276,666
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,9387,418
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,6562,893
Port SudanSudan 9,2145,726
ParamariboSuriname 18,56511,536
PiteňSweden 9,7986,089
PalmyraSyria 9,0045,595
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0626,252
PhetchabunThailand 2,5091,559
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,6111,622
PhraeThailand 2,6811,666
PhuketThailand 2,6121,623
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,6221,629
Prachin BuriThailand 2,3971,489
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,5021,555
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 18,03111,205
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,8257,348
PoltavaUkraine 9,2455,745
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,13210,646
PradoUruguay 16,90110,502
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,87610,487
Palestine, IlUsa 14,0458,728
Pana, IlUsa 13,9538,670
Paoli, InUsa 14,1498,792
Paris, IlUsa 13,9578,673
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,0048,081
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,7409,160
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6507,861
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,8208,588
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,7358,535
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,5038,391
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,6257,224
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,8209,209
Peoria, IlUsa 13,8108,582
Perry, OkUsa 13,7408,538
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5189,021
Philo, OhUsa 14,2458,852
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,7687,934
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,9108,022
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,2068,828
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,0498,109
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,1718,184
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2718,868
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,4428,974
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4348,969
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,1278,779
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2097,587
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,0498,109
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,8178,586
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,3948,944
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2306,979
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,3928,944
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,4118,955
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2306,979
Portage, WiUsa 13,5538,422
Portland, MaineUsa 14,2588,860
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3647,062
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5298,407
Prescott, ArUsa 14,1598,799
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6287,226
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,6839,124
Princeton, InUsa 14,1328,782
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4368,970
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,0628,117
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,26611,351
PetaukeZambia 10,2806,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -