Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga, Mindanao with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,5764,086
ShkoderAlbania 10,5136,533
SkikdaAlgeria 11,7207,283
SaltaArgentina 17,86411,101
San AntonioArgentina 16,18110,055
San LuisArgentina 16,95810,538
San RafaelArgentina 16,75510,412
Santa RosaArgentina 16,65410,349
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,60010,937
SarmientoArgentina 15,5819,682
Sydney (airport)Australia 5,4793,405
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 5,4733,401
SalzburgAustria 10,8316,730
SakiAzerbaijan 8,2415,121
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,0735,017
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,1135,041
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 14,1718,806
SaveBenin 13,1168,150
Santa CruzBolivia 18,67811,607
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,5536,558
SalvadorBrazil 17,78411,051
Santa MariaBrazil 17,44110,838
SantaremBrazil 19,40112,056
SantosBrazil 17,75211,031
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,01811,197
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 19,35712,029
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,83811,085
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,49210,870
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,60510,940
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,83011,080
Sao LuisBrazil 18,42911,452
Sao MateusBrazil 17,65910,974
São PauloBrazil 17,80911,066
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,04711,214
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,80811,687
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 18,02511,201
SerrinhaBrazil 17,86911,104
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,98111,174
SobralBrazil 18,03611,208
SoureBrazil 18,76811,663
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 18,47211,479
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,01810,575
SurubimBrazil 17,56310,914
SadovoBulgaria 10,0776,262
SandanskiBulgaria 10,2246,353
SofiaBulgaria 10,1916,333
SiemreapCambodia 2,1181,316
Sable Island, NsCanada 14,3598,923
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,9507,426
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,1558,796
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,4456,491
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,4087,089
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,9268,654
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,9917,451
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,5238,403
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,1058,144
Scott, SkCanada 11,8647,372
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,6148,460
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,2588,860
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,0368,722
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,7166,037
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,8687,996
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,8808,004
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3587,058
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6746,633
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,8518,607
Summerside, PeCanada 14,0558,734
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,0667,498
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,0597,494
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,1118,769
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 14,0648,740
SalCape Verde 15,3569,542
SantiagoChile 16,77810,426
SewellChile 16,73410,398
ShanghaiChina 2,7051,681
ShantouChina 1,9231,195
ShenyangChina 3,8762,409
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,60910,321
Simon BolivarColombia 17,31810,762
San JoseCosta Rica 16,56710,295
SibenikCroatia 10,7536,682
SplitCroatia 10,7186,660
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,4496,493
StudsgårdDenmark 10,7626,687
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,80210,441
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,93810,525
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,86910,482
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,79110,434
SamanaDominican Republic 16,85610,475
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,90110,502
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,77410,424
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,86910,483
San JuanDominican Republic 16,80910,445
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,96210,541
SanchezDominican Republic 16,84410,467
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,76910,420
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,73410,399
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,90810,507
San GabrielEcuador 17,65610,972
SalloumEgypt 10,2546,372
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2676,380
SohagEgypt 9,7026,029
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4465,870
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,8729,863
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,0349,342
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,5315,923
StrasbourgFrance 11,1726,943
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 18,63611,581
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 18,57111,541
SukhumiGeorgia 8,7535,439
SchleswigGermany 10,7926,706
StuttgartGermany 11,0586,871
SamosGreece 9,9896,207
Skiros IslandGreece 10,1756,323
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,2766,385
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,7767,318
SiguiriGuinea 14,2488,854
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,8469,847
SzegedHungary 10,3626,439
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,5886,580
StykkisholmurIceland 11,5057,149
SagarIndia 4,9853,098
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7013,543
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 2,2991,429
SemnanIran 7,6354,745
ShahroudIran 7,5114,667
ShirazIran 7,6464,752
ShannonIreland 11,9427,421
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,3677,063
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,8116,718
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,6716,631
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,1906,953
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,4327,104
Scuro MountainItaly 10,8466,740
SigonellaItaly 11,0286,853
SassandraIvory Coast 14,1128,769
SagaJapan 3,0521,897
SaigoJapan 3,4542,146
SakaiJapan 3,3832,102
SakataJapan 3,9822,474
SapporoJapan 4,4412,759
SaseboJapan 3,0261,880
SendaiJapan 3,9692,466
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,0861,918
ShimonosekiJapan 3,1431,953
ShinjoJapan 3,9882,478
ShionomisakiJapan 3,2722,033
ShirakawaJapan 3,8312,380
ShizuokaJapan 3,5412,200
SumotoJapan 3,3232,065
SuttsuJapan 4,3702,716
SuwaJapan 3,6292,255
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,35010,160
SavannakhetLaos 2,1761,352
SiauliaiLithuania 9,9116,159
SiluteLithuania 10,0416,239
SkopjeMacedonia 10,3466,429
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2715,140
SalimaMalawi 9,9206,164
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 456283
SibuMalaysia 1,242772
SanMali 13,7358,535
SegouMali 13,8698,618
SikassoMali 13,8898,631
St. BrandonMauritius 7,3424,562
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,1819,434
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,6302,877
SainshandMongolia 4,3812,722
SafiMorocco 13,2688,245
Sidi IfniMorocco 13,5138,397
SittweMyanmar 3,4722,158
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,4264,614
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,8096,717
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,6265,982
SaiqOman 7,0954,409
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,4464,627
SurOman 6,9034,290
SialkotPakistan 5,6673,521
SibbiPakistan 6,1853,843
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,81611,071
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,91411,132
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 495307
SandomierzPoland 10,1356,298
SniezkaPoland 10,5416,550
SuwalkiPoland 9,9756,198
SzczecinPoland 10,5246,540
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 12,9678,058
Santa MariaPortugal 14,0668,740
San JuanPuerto Rico 17,06210,603
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8914,903
Satu MareRomania 10,1196,288
SibiuRomania 10,0716,258
SulinaRomania 9,6445,993
SadrinskRussia 7,4564,633
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,4425,867
SalekhardRussia 7,8334,867
SaratovRussia 8,4435,247
SejmcanRussia 6,6944,160
SelagoncyRussia 6,6274,118
Simusir IslandRussia 5,2773,279
SkovorodinoRussia 5,2403,256
SmolenskRussia 9,3825,830
SociRussia 8,8605,506
SortovalaRussia 9,4035,843
SuntarRussia 6,1543,824
SurgutRussia 7,2374,497
SverdlovskRussia 7,6604,760
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3525,190
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,18510,679
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7997,953
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4974,659
SingaporeSingapore 2,0971,303
SliacSlovakia 10,3676,442
SeoulSouth Korea 3,4462,142
SineijuSouth Korea 3,6992,299
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 12,4797,755
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 12,1017,520
Santander, CantabriaSpain 12,2137,589
SevilleSpain 12,7147,901
SennarSudan 9,6626,004
ShambatSudan 9,7516,060
ShendiSudan 9,6435,992
StenseleSweden 10,0006,214
StockholmSweden 10,1296,294
StorlienSweden 10,2946,397
SundsvallSweden 10,0656,255
SantisSwitzerland 11,1096,904
SongeaTanzania 9,7686,070
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,2571,402
SongkhlaThailand 2,3681,472
Suphan BuriThailand 2,5371,577
Surat ThaniThailand 2,5351,575
SurinThailand 2,2111,374
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,2718,247
SokodeTogo 13,2348,224
SfaxTunisia 11,4807,134
SousseTunisia 11,4467,113
SamsunTurkey 9,1495,685
SiirtTurkey 8,6715,388
SivasTurkey 9,0955,652
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,9624,326
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,9807,445
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,4387,108
SarataUkraine 9,6415,991
SarnyUkraine 9,7866,081
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3065,783
SumyUkraine 9,2315,736
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3274,553
SaltoUruguay 17,28710,742
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7567,305
Safford, AzUsa 12,9568,051
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,1378,785
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,3539,540
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,9358,659
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,3048,267
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,2988,263
Salem, InUsa 14,1498,792
Salem, OrUsa 11,3657,063
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,3767,690
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,8088,580
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,0868,753
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,3697,686
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,7227,284
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 17,06310,603
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,9457,423
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0988,139
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,0727,502
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,9967,454
Santuck, ScUsa 14,7169,145
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,5268,405
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,0239,336
Scott City, KsUsa 13,3258,281
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,8858,007
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,1498,792
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2947,018
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3037,024
Sedan, KsUsa 13,7118,520
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2536,992
Selma, AlUsa 14,7049,137
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,4718,992
Seymour, InUsa 14,1498,792
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,2908,880
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4747,751
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,2208,837
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,2938,260
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,1808,190
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,8898,631
Southport, NcUsa 15,0009,321
Sparta, IlUsa 14,0248,715
Spencer, WvUsa 14,3858,939
Spickard, MoUsa 13,6208,463
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6167,218
Spooner, WiUsa 13,2538,236
Springfield, IlUsa 13,8818,626
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,8808,625
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0324,991
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,1668,182
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,9368,660
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3858,317
Stamford, CtUsa 14,4428,974
State College, PaUsa 14,3348,907
State University, MsUsa 14,4979,008
State University, NmUsa 13,2558,237
Staunton, VaUsa 14,5499,041
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,7587,928
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,7398,538
Stockton, CaUsa 11,8027,334
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,3418,290
Storrs, CtUsa 14,4078,952
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,0168,710
Summerville, ScUsa 14,9939,317
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5307,165
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,7638,552
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,4258,343
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1588,798
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,5694,082
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,71711,010
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 18,06211,224
Santa ElenaVenezuela 18,68811,613
SmaraWestern Sahara 13,7718,558
SocotraYemen 7,4814,649
SenangaZambia 11,1566,932
SerenjeZambia 10,3826,451
SeshekeZambia 11,0576,871
SolweziZambia 10,7836,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -