Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga, Mindanao with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4494,008
TiranaAlbania 10,5136,533
TamanrassetAlgeria 12,3797,693
TebessaAlgeria 11,6757,255
TimimounAlgeria 12,6127,837
TindoufAlgeria 13,4308,346
TouggourtAlgeria 11,9427,421
TrelewArgentina 15,9159,890
TucumanArgentina 17,66910,980
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,2362,011
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 3,2342,010
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,9591,839
TibooburraAustralia 4,5692,839
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,9722,468
TshaneBotswana 11,3507,053
TaguatingaBrazil 18,61511,567
TarauacaBrazil 18,59411,554
TauaBrazil 18,07711,233
TefeBrazil 19,16911,912
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,85911,098
TeresinaBrazil 18,33111,391
TiriosBrazil 18,97711,792
TorresBrazil 17,37710,798
TracuateuaBrazil 18,63511,580
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,33211,392
TriunfoBrazil 17,82911,079
TucuruiBrazil 19,03911,831
TuriacuBrazil 18,51111,503
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,0976,896
Terrace, BcCanada 10,6046,589
Teslin, YtCanada 10,1696,319
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,1427,545
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,2086,965
Thompson, MbCanada 12,1407,544
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,1488,171
Timmins, OnCanada 13,4378,350
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9966,833
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,9968,697
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,9828,689
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0118,706
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,6317,849
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 14,0548,733
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,17610,052
TaiyuanChina 3,5472,204
TaoyuanChina 2,0201,255
TengchongChina 3,2222,002
TønderDenmark 10,8156,720
TylstrupDenmark 10,6566,622
TystofteDenmark 10,6566,622
TamayoDominican Republic 16,84810,470
TahrirEgypt 9,7476,057
TantaEgypt 9,7176,038
TallinEstonia 9,7676,069
TartuEstonia 9,6816,016
TampereFinland 9,7716,072
TurkuFinland 9,8716,134
ToulonFrance 11,5357,168
ToulouseFrance 11,8427,358
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,5106,531
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1546,310
TchibanGabon 12,3687,686
TbilisiGeorgia 8,4295,238
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,1846,950
TamaleGhana 13,4408,352
ThessalonikiGreece 10,2716,382
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,3846,453
TimehriGuyana 18,52511,511
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,0329,962
TelaHonduras 15,9039,882
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,9723,090
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,9723,090
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 1,7431,083
TabrizIran 8,2925,153
TeheranIran 7,8254,863
Tel AvivIsrael 9,3365,801
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,7436,676
TarvisioItaly 10,8356,733
TermoliItaly 10,8786,760
TorinoItaly 11,3177,033
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,3167,032
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,2166,970
TrevicoItaly 10,8896,767
TrevisoItaly 10,9686,815
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,8516,743
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,3207,035
TabouIvory Coast 14,2648,864
TadotsuJapan 3,2732,034
TakadaJapan 3,7362,322
TakamatsuJapan 3,2882,043
TakayamaJapan 3,6012,238
TanegashimaJapan 2,8071,744
TatenoJapan 3,7272,316
TateyamaJapan 3,6152,246
TokushimaJapan 3,2822,040
TokyoJapan 3,6742,283
TomakomaiJapan 4,4082,739
TottoriJapan 3,4122,120
ToyamaJapan 3,6532,270
ToyookaJapan 3,4392,137
TsuJapan 3,4312,132
TsurugaJapan 3,5012,176
TsuyamaJapan 3,3622,089
TurgayKazakhstan 7,1984,473
TripoliLebanon 9,2335,738
TobrukLibya 10,3666,441
TripoliLibya 11,3307,041
TelsiaiLithuania 9,9766,199
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,4395,244
TolanaroMadagascar 8,8535,501
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1355,676
ThyoloMalawi 9,8876,144
TawauMalaysia 548340
TessalitMali 12,9078,021
TimbuktuMali 13,4308,345
TombMali 13,4308,345
TidjikdjaMauritania 14,1858,814
TacubayaMexico 14,6359,094
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,5969,070
TarialanMongolia 5,1013,170
TosontsengelMongolia 5,1643,209
TsetserlegMongolia 4,9153,054
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,4772,782
TangierMorocco 12,8097,960
TarfayaMorocco 13,8308,594
TazaMorocco 12,7397,916
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,1031,928
TaungooMyanmar 3,0731,910
ThandweMyanmar 3,2642,028
TontoutaNew Caledonia 5,7853,595
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,5834,712
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7,4134,607
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,5054,664
TauherenikauNew Zealand 7,6074,727
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,4714,643
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7,5234,675
TaurangaNew Zealand 7,4764,646
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,3754,583
Te ArohaNew Zealand 7,4324,619
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,3794,585
Te KuitiNew Zealand 7,4334,619
Te TekoNew Zealand 7,5424,687
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,4424,624
TemukaNew Zealand 7,5194,672
TimaruNew Zealand 7,5194,672
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,4174,609
TahouaNiger 12,6437,856
TillaberyNiger 13,0588,114
TaejonNorth Korea 3,3212,064
TromsoNorway 9,7906,083
TrondheimNorway 10,3666,442
ThumraitOman 7,4544,632
TacnaPeru 18,19211,305
TarapotoPeru 17,97911,172
TrujilloPeru 17,67810,985
Tacloban CityPhilippines 580361
TorunPoland 10,2826,389
TimisoaraRomania 10,2876,392
TambovRussia 8,7745,453
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,8284,243
TaraRussia 6,9224,301
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,3144,545
TermezRussia 6,4594,014
TernejRussia 4,4632,774
TobolskRussia 7,3074,541
TomskRussia 6,3973,975
Tot’MaRussia 8,7495,437
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1145,042
TuapseRussia 8,9165,541
TuraRussia 6,6114,108
TurukhanskRussia 7,0574,385
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,8535,501
TortosaSpain 12,0487,487
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,4992,796
TokerSudan 9,1715,699
TartousSyria 9,2235,731
TaipeiTaiwan 2,0171,254
TaboraTanzania 9,9916,209
TakThailand 2,7261,694
TrangThailand 2,4771,539
TabligboTogo 13,2548,236
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,3228,900
TunisTunisia 11,4447,111
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,7384,808
TireeUk 11,5807,196
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,3927,079
TernopilUkraine 9,8836,141
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,06610,605
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,7919,192
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,2175,727
Talladega, AlUsa 14,6799,122
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,0019,322
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,3249,522
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,8349,218
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4268,965
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,5038,391
Temple, TxUsa 14,0668,741
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,6329,092
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,6429,099
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,0888,754
Toledo, IaUsa 13,5178,400
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,0148,709
Tooele, UtUsa 12,3647,683
Topeka, KsUsa 13,5978,450
Towanda, PaUsa 14,2858,877
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,1818,191
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,5769,058
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,9188,027
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,8008,576
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,5679,052
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1608,178
TashkentUzbekistan 6,4464,006
TumeremoVenezuela 18,38911,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -