Jill2016.com
Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga, Mindanao with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6099,078
UaupesBrazil 18,73411,641
UbatubaBrazil 17,71811,010
UberabaBrazil 18,22311,324
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,3947,081
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2943,290
UpernavikGreenland 11,1536,931
UummannaqGreenland 11,3797,071
UdineItaly 10,8766,758
Ustica IslandItaly 11,1336,918
UenoJapan 3,4182,124
UnzendakeJapan 2,9951,861
UrakawaJapan 4,4202,746
UshibukaJapan 2,9311,822
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,7602,336
UwajimaJapan 3,1211,940
UkmergeLithuania 9,8376,113
UtenaLithuania 9,7816,078
UlaangomMongolia 5,5263,434
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,7822,972
UlgiiMongolia 5,5593,455
UliastaiMongolia 5,1313,189
UmnugoviMongolia 5,4783,404
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,6242,873
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,5162,185
UfaRussia 7,8724,891
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,1845,086
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,1703,212
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5524,072
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3053,297
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,3865,211
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,5344,060
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0373,752
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2164,484
Umm BeninSudan 9,6325,985
UmeňSweden 9,8906,146
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,0921,300
Udon ThaniThailand 2,3931,487
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,6641,656
UrfaTurkey 8,9525,563
UsakTurkey 9,7596,064
Uman’Ukraine 9,5655,944
UzgorodUkraine 10,1456,304
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,3518,918
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,1068,766
Urbana, IlUsa 13,9578,673
Urbana, OhUsa 14,1568,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -