Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga, Mindanao with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 5,3813,344
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,5052,178
WilliamtownAustralia 5,4213,369
Willis Island M.O.Australia 4,0092,491
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7322,319
WoomeraAustralia 4,5132,804
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,5731,599
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,3098,270
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,9768,685
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3766,448
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,0286,232
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8228,589
Windsor, OnCanada 13,9878,692
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,6487,860
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,1537,552
WillemstadCuraçao 17,56610,916
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8485,498
WajimaJapan 3,7072,304
WakamatsuJapan 3,8492,392
WakayamaJapan 3,3242,065
WakkanaiJapan 4,6812,909
WajirKenya 9,0995,654
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,1087,524
WindhoekNamibia 11,8357,354
WaihiNew Zealand 7,4324,618
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 7,6074,727
WaimanaNew Zealand 7,5684,703
WaimateNew Zealand 7,5354,682
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7,5424,686
WaingawaNew Zealand 7,6164,733
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 7,6004,723
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7,5284,678
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7,5354,682
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 7,1594,449
WaipukurauNew Zealand 7,6284,740
WairakeiNew Zealand 7,5204,673
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 7,5504,692
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 7,6394,747
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7,5624,699
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,3424,562
WallacevilleNew Zealand 7,5854,713
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,5154,670
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,5734,706
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7,5774,708
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,3794,585
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7,3804,586
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7,3984,597
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 7,3044,539
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,5244,676
WintonNew Zealand 7,4624,637
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,2884,529
WarsawPoland 10,1506,308
WroclawPoland 10,4516,495
WonsanSouth Korea 3,6302,256
Wad MedaniSudan 9,6666,006
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7976,088
WauSudan 10,3486,430
WaddingtonUk 11,4497,115
Waco, TxUsa 14,0398,724
Wake IslandUsa 5,0103,113
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,3228,279
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,2888,257
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,6849,125
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,6447,235
Walnut, IlUsa 13,6788,500
Warren, OhUsa 14,1928,819
Warren, PaUsa 14,1728,807
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,8798,625
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,5609,047
Washington, IaUsa 13,6568,486
Washington, InUsa 14,0978,760
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,3528,919
Watertown, NyUsa 14,0718,744
Watertown, SdUsa 13,0538,112
Watertown, WiUsa 13,6428,477
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,0048,702
Waverly, OhUsa 14,2958,883
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,0459,349
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,5799,059
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,3908,942
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,9178,648
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,9498,668
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,2888,879
West Chester, PaUsa 14,4808,998
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,5829,683
West Point, GaUsa 14,7379,158
West Point, NyUsa 14,4428,974
White Hall, IlUsa 13,9358,660
Whitestown, InUsa 14,0588,736
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,7838,565
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,5908,445
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,5007,146
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,3538,919
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,7469,163
Williamson, WvUsa 14,4358,970
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,3228,900
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4417,731
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,4808,998
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,5299,028
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,9799,308
Windsor, IlUsa 13,9918,694
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,3898,942
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,3088,270
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,9367,417
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,0498,109
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,8599,234
Winslow, AzUsa 12,7887,946
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,7659,175
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,5009,010
Wooster, OhUsa 14,1718,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -