Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga, Mindanao with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,4565,255
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,1285,051
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,2375,119
YaoundeCameroon 12,2167,591
YokoCameroon 12,0937,515
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,3158,895
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9466,802
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,2797,631
YanjiChina 4,0652,526
YichangChina 2,8751,786
YinchuanChina 3,8552,396
YiningChina 5,7073,546
YariguiesColombia 17,67210,981
YamasaDominican Republic 16,86810,482
YasicaDominican Republic 16,75710,413
YazdIran 7,5094,666
YakushimaJapan 2,7611,716
YamagataJapan 3,9422,450
YamaguchiJapan 3,1811,977
YokkaichiJapan 3,4532,146
YokohamaJapan 3,6462,266
YonagoJapan 3,3752,097
YonagunijimaJapan 1,9561,215
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 1,7861,110
YeMyanmar 2,7961,738
YolaNigeria 12,0127,464
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,1501,957
YurimaguasPeru 18,00311,187
YekaterinburgRussia 7,6584,759
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,8703,026
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,2524,506
Yakima, WaUsa 11,4667,125
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,8096,096
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,2187,593
York, PaUsa 14,4458,976
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,1798,811
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,5917,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -